GCFFY Donors and Supporters

The Gratiot County Fair for Youth is successful because of the amazing support from our local community. Becoming a part of that support is easy and ensures the long-term sustainability of the fair.

GCFFY Supporters

We appreciate each and every supporter we have at GCFFY. There are several ways to give and at many levels.  Each dollar given supports the youth in our County.  We are so thankful for the great community we live in.

IMG_8704.JPG

2021 Donation Levels

GOLD LEVEL DONOR -- $5,000 AND UP

Ten Class Sponsorships

One Weekly Parking Pass

Four tickets to Dinner Dance

Space for One Indoor and One Outdoor 4x8 Banner

Certificate of Appreciation and Recognition at Opening Ceremony

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

 

SILVER LEVEL DONOR -- $2,500 – 4,999

Eight Class Sponsorships

One Weekly Parking Pass

Four tickets to Dinner Dance

Space for One Indoor and One Outdoor 3x5 Banner

Certificate of Appreciation and Recognition at Opening Ceremony

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

 

GRAND CHAMPION DONOR -- $1,000 – 2,499

Six Class Sponsorships

One Weekly Parking Pass

Four tickets to Dinner Dance

Space for One 4x8 Banner

Certificate of appreciation and Recognition at Opening Ceremony

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

 

RESERVE CHAMPION DONOR -- $500 - 999

Four Class Sponsorships

One Weekly Parking Pass

Two tickets to Dinner Dance

Space for One 3x5 Banner 

Certificate of appreciation and Recognition at Opening Ceremony

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

 

FIRST PLACE DONOR -- $300 - 499

Three Class Sponsorships

One Weekly Parking Pass

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

 

HONORABLE MENTION DONOR -- $100 - 299

Two Class Sponsorships

One Weekly Parking Pass

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

 

CLASS LEVEL DONOR -- $50 - 99

One Class Sponsorship

Featured in livestock sale program, website and Facebook

Gold Level Donor

Silver Level Donor

Invenergy Wind Development

Du Lac Farms

Grand Champion Donor

Kimmel Propane

Doehring Schultz Agency

Crumbaugh Farms Partnership

Clinton Veterinary Service

Linda Bader

Boland Tire

Jason & Stefanie Lombard

Commercial Bank

Agro Liquid Fertilizer

Traci Alspaugh

Garr Tool Company

Consumers Energy-Alma

Garnet, Lillie or Steve Hoard

GreenStone Farm Credit Services

DTE Energy

ZFS Ithaca

Margaret Gilbert

Brown Farms

MAC-Middleton

Bennett Concessions

John & Kathy Densmore

Reserve Champion Donor

Matt & Becky Hirschman

Isabella Bank

Michael Stack, MD

Scott & Wendy Cary

Kurt Hrabal

Loomis Transport Inc

Corinne Netzley

Gratiot County Farm Bureau

Michigan One Community Credit Union

Mercantile Bank of Michigan

Premier Components

Hemlock Semiconductor Operations

Bill & Shelley Hirschman

Hemlock Semiconductor Operations

Krol Communications

Alan & Tina Sherwood

Meijer

Ben Rayburn_

Ben & Jennie Bollinger

Vanderbeek Family Farms, LLC

Gary & Marcy Skinner

First Place Donor

Happy Trails Pet Hotel

Rick & Kathy Vanderbeek

Carson City Lumber

Jared & Marci Merchant

Douglas & Susan Fisher

Sugar Creek Farms

Janet Sherwood

Pat's Auto Inc/Alma Towing

McConnell Farm Supply

Greater Gratiot Development, Inc.

DeWitt Lumber Company

Foster Trenching

Pat's Auto Inc/Alma Towing

Dave & Debbie Crumbaugh

Chuck & Cathy McCune

Steve & Martha Stellow

Gratiot County 4-H Leader's Council

Alma Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

Allen Auto

Jennifer Foglesong

Flowers by Patty Macha

Honorable Mention

Judy Roslund

Lori Baker

Judith Miller

Marilla Parfitt

Carolyn Curtin

Bill Hirschman

Diane Colbry

Miller Auto Sales

Andrea Ackels

Alma Heritage Dentistry

Greg & Allison Neyer

Dave & Kristine Rayburn

Siler's Market Inc

Tom & Leisa Lamey

Kathleen Hutchins

Jeff & Denise Gulick

Larry & Diana Mallory

Dave & Karen Stoneman

Randall & Sue Boyer

The Morning Sun

Joan Netzley

Mike & Kelly Bushre

Robert & Diana James

Brian & Lisa Gardner

Greg & Lori Wolfe

Gratiot Community Credit Union

Sue Chaffin

Marc Raycraft

Triangle Motel

Brent & Kalin Lombard

Cheryl Reeves

Chris Parfitt

Bruce & Karen Mayle

Geoffrey & Terri Weller

Joanne Rainbolt

Loren & Becky Roslund

Michael & Kathy Doran

Michael & Carla Peters

Steve & Martha Stellow

Ali & Benjamin Barnes

Scott Johnson

Connie Lauer

William & Sue Mackenzie

Richard & Carol Merchant

Carolyn Curtin

Marty Peet

Randy Thayer

Marilla Parfitt

Doreen Sigelko & Kenneth Walters

Gary & Valorie Melow

Kimmel Propane

Kimmel Propane

McClintic Farms

Jeanne Chaffin

Randy & Sue Apple

Sidney & Cheryl Hull

Signing On Sign Company

Luann Diffin

Dale & Camille Weburg

Greg & Elaine Flegel

Jeremy & Jessica Hartman

Ken Wood

Chris Parfitt

Carolyn Curtin

Jennifer Foglesong

Jennifer Foglesong

Greg & Jamie Foglesong

Patricia Droste

Creative Arts Guild of Mid Michigan

Kimmel Propane

Mel & Arlene Nyman

Spartan Insurance

United Way of Gratiot County

Mike & Julie Thompson

Greg & Tresha Mikek

Arland Sherwood

Edith Humm

Keith & Kristin Davenport

Vanderploeg Holsteins, LLC

Edith Humm

Terry & Sharon Foster

Brian & Julayne Goward

United Producers Inc - St. Louis

Dr. Haverbush

Eldon & Janice Helman

Dufrene Machinery, Inc.

Richard Allen

Mike & Brenda Siefka

Liquipak Corp

Alma Family Practice

Richard & Lori Teal

George & Linda Weburg

Kimmel Propane

Mildred Reeves

Rhonda Harrell

Alma Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

Duhadway Dance Dimensions

Kent & Angie Wood

Masonic Pathways

Kimmel Propane

The Artesian Well

GraCo Federal Credit Union

Gratiot County Horse Dev

Anschutz Cafe

James Mikek

Class Donor

Gaylon & Joyce Stevenson

Fran Slavik

David & Kathryn Thomas

Bob & Gail Paradise

Judith Eichorn

Kimberly Bowen

Dean & Peggy Mayle

Bernard & Linda DeVuyst

Gerold Brown

Dave & Dawn Longabach

Dave & Deb Nelson

Corinne Netzley

Bertha Pendell

Matt Thomas

Ed & Bonnie Whitaker

Marisa McGlue

Rosemary Duckworth

Wayne & Roseann Torra

Donn & Patricia Gates

Howard & Mary Kenney

Paul & Patricia Hornak

Vonda Delorenzo

Dale & Cindy Kemler

Donald Sanborn

Jack & Vicki Martin

David & Susan Goffnett

Neal & Kay Hauck

Joe Skriba

Rick & Kathy Vanderbeek

St. Louis Teachers & Board of Education

David & Sharon McDonald

Nethla K. Mills

Randall & Melanie Lewis

Eva Lynn Beard

Dave & Karen Stoneman

Carol Vernon

Hazel Reeves

Natalie Hebden

Sue Chaffin

Cynthia Sherman

Andy & Vicki Root

Michael & Leeann Maurer

Jennifer Foglesong

Danny & Karen Curtis

Wayne & Joyce Fisher

Greg & Theresa Sahr

LTC Roger & Kristi Cook

Scott & Debbie Acker

Gibson Chi-Angus Farms

Constance L. Thornton

The Country Press .

Doug & Marita Harkness

Roger & Linda Huyck

Richard & Shirley Story

Heather Hoffman

Mark & Raychelle Story

JoAnn Allen

Hrabal Farms

Tom & Ulli Bowen

A-Tractive Tractor of Central MI

David & Nancy Harger

Rex & Mary Moomey

Janet Sherwood

Roxanna Dunevant

Brian & Lisa Gardner

Emma Lou Brandal

Michael Chaffin

Carol Reeves

Greg & Elaine Flegel

McConnell Farm Supply

Gari & Jane Baracy

Randy & MaryAnn Gallagher

Mark & Mary Ann Corey

Cheryl Reeves

Roger Reeves

Charles Schnetzler

Michael & Dianne Gabrion

Doug & Marita Harkness

Judy Roslund

Melanie Flachs

Maureen Larsen

John & Linda Bradley

Ronald & Janet Davis

Thum Tubing Camp

Richard McPherson

Loren & Becky Roslund

Angela & Joe Aubin

Melanie Flachs

Mike & Brenda Siefka

Sarah Stack

Justin and Jamie Stoneman

Janet Schubring

Alan & Tina Sherwood

Flowers by Patty Macha

2021 Buyer List

Kimmel Propane Inc.

Doehring Schultz Agency - Auto Owners

AgroLiquid

Freed Construction Co Inc.

Harvey's Milling

Spartan Insurance Agency

Misenhelder Welding

Alma Ford Lincoln

GreenStone Farm Credit Services

Stoneman Pro Services, LLC

MAC- Middleton

Riverdale Feed and Grain

Rolston Farm Inc.

Douglas Harkness

Cary Pioneer Farm Inc.

Hutson, Inc.

North Star Golf Course

Commercial Bank

Premier Components, Inc.

Ensz Transport LLC

Alma Bolt Co

Coyne Oil & Propane, DTE, & Boland Tire

Todd Davis - Eagle Valley Ag Risk Advisors

Hemlock Semiconductor Operations LLC

Meijer

Lux Funeral Home

Craig Frames

Chaffin Farms

Pizza Sam's

Mibelloon Dairy LLC

Janson Equipment Company

Miller Construction and Equipment, Inc.

Fisher Tradition Farms

Nutrien Ag Solutions/Syngenta

Bob Bissell Trucking

Scotland Oil Company

Mr. Tommy Wheeler

Kalmbach Feeds

DTE Energy

MAC Breckenridge

Avalon and Tahoe Mfg.

ASAP Sales and Service

Du Lac Farms

Michigan Valley Irrigation

Becker Family Farms

Woodard Family

Applebee Oil and Propane

Mid Michigan Mobile Services

MidMichigan Administration

Pure Aqua Tech

MJR Herefords

Traci Ella Alspaugh

Phil and Lisa Tuggle

Thompson Seiler & Kolb Certified Public Accountants

End of the Road Farm

McClintic Farms LLC

Efaw Builders LLC

Leisure Lake Family Campground

Alma Towing

Fitzpatrick Farms, Incorporated Kelli and Dennis Fitzpatrick

Isabella Bank

Shiloh Industries

Stacey Ensz Agency - Farm Bureau Insurance - Alma

In Memory of Billy Courter

DeWitt Lumber

Trident MLF

Peter Maxwell - ACH Seeds

Cargill Animal Nutrition

Shepherd Elevator - Div. of Brown Milling, Inc.

Hrabal Farms

Wouter and Jami VanLoon

The Village Market - Carson City

ZFS of Ithaca

Emil Rummel Insurance Agency

Crumbaugh Farms Partnership

Family Farm and Home

Sterner-Countyline-Meadow View Veterinarians

Jared and Shanna Smith

Al and Tina Sherwood

Anschutz Cafe

Sherwood Farms

Hirschman Grain, LLC

Dice Excavating Inc.

Boge, Wybenga Bradley PC

The Fields Golf Course

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Jaccii Maylee

Jeff and Judy Sherwood

Middleton Diner, Inc.

Vanderploeg Holsteins

Invenergy

Karen Smith

Premier Crop Services

A and E Ag, Division of Timac Agro USA

Mike and Kelly Bushre

John and Kathy Pavlik

Weatherbys Plumbing and Heating

MJC Electric

Alma Tire Service

River Ridge Family Campground

Weburg Farms Inc.

Ben & Michelyn Crowley

Interiors by Neville of Ithaca

Matthew Bernia

Downtown Auto Services, Inc.

Klumpp Companies

Country Wide Ag

Macha Transport

Jim Bowen

Michigan Paving and Materials

Double Quad Farm

Cropscout Christie Consulting

Ebright Farms

Bellingar Packing

Vern Fisher Family

Tom Lamey Trucking

Sun L.P.

Lafayette Farm Properties

Jason and Stefanie Lombard

Sugar Creek Farms

Ellen’s Equipment Inc.

Wheeler Dairy LLC

Derrick & Jerilyn Strong

Clinton Veterinary Service

Steve and Kristin Bakker

Mike Warner

State Rep Pat Outman and Senator Rick Outman

Bluegrass Tank & Equipment

Lillie Hoard

C and C Propane

J McGill Trucking

Brent & Jessica Skinner

Grand River Ag (Beck Seed)

Jake and Ashley McGill

Alley T

Saia Fabricating

Steve & Laura Hoard

Sheriff Mike Morris

Lakeside Motorsports and Nelson's Speed Shop

Courter Family

Earl's Spray Service Inc.

Vanderbeek Family Farms, LLC

Signing On

Steve & Sue Beattie

C and B Cattle

Integrity Fab and Machine

Jim Snow

Mary Redman

K-S Butcher Farms

Miller Auto Sales

A-1 Truck Parts

John C Franich

J & J Giles Tire Service

Pat's Auto, Inc.

Siler's

Pure Spray Foam LLC.

Nutrien Ag Solution & Brevant Seed

Corrigan Oil Company

Central Ag Seeds

D P Tire

MAC Agronomy Breckenridge

Rivette Farms

Alma Heritage Dentistry

Barnum Club Lambs

Blue Wing Consulting, LLC

Gilbert Davis

Coston Farms - Rick & Faith Coston

Farmers Insurance Mt. Pleasant

De Saegher Dairy

Akers Waste Removal

The Shop Graphics and Design

Alice Haverbush

Bob and Sharon Fitzpatrick

Advanced Farm Equipment LLC

Cumberworth Farms - Gary Cumberworth

Stoneman Trucking LLC

PK Contracting

Kent & Erika Humm

Robert Smith

Boland’s Best One Tire

Frosty Cone

Wade and Sarah Slavik

Thomas Farms

Dave & Karen Stoneman

Deb & Randy Rummer

Jeff Arnold Cattle Co.

Stacey Cary

Freed Barnes Centennial Farm

ABC Fire Extinguisher Sales and Service

Brown Farms

Gary and Marcy Skinner

WarHorse Designs

Calvin and Kristine Freed

Dale and Camille Weburg

Mancino's Pizza & Grinders

Richard Hrabal

MacAllister Rentals

George & Linda Weburg

Matt & Angie Munro

Nickerson Trucking

GPI Surveying

Flowers by Patty Macha, LLC.

Tucker & Jami Bebow

Darlene Schilling

Nutrien Ag Solutions - Dyna-Gro Seed

Joe and Andrea Bowen

David Giles

Brian and Julayne Goward

St. Louis Farmers Market

Allen's Auto Sales

Pritchard Livestock Company

Andrea Ackels, Diane Esper & Willam Dush

Central Michigan Orthodontics

Greggs Trucking

Doug & Mary Merchant

Show Ring Bling

Marisa Bramer

Steve Beattie, Brent Skinner, Gary Skinner, Leanne Zank Families

Slavik Show Cattle/ Umbarger Show Feed

Surveying Solutions, Inc.

Krenz Family Farm

Matt & Kaley Pray

Gold Coast Sales, LLC

L & L Winery

Power Equipment Technology Services

Gratiot Towing, LLC

Whitmore Farms

Seeley Auto

Smith Mechanical, LLC

Robert & Koreen Fransisco

Giles Farms

Dale & Kris Whitmore

Van Loon Farms LLC

Wild Donkey Boutique - Amber Pritchard

Tim & Deb Stoneman

Ed & JoAnna McDaid

Woodbridge Construction

Redman Trucking

Terry & Julie Burger

Gratiot Outdoor Equipment

Strong-Kellogg Homestead Farms LLC

Jacob & Lacie Braman

Janice Helman

St. Louis Teachers

Clean Machine Polishing

Scott Allen - Farm Bureau Insurance

Mainstreet Pizza

Jessica Godley

Richard McPherson

Artesian Well Produce

Tony and Nancy Roehrs

LouAnna Brennan

Marloo Equipment LLC

Martyn Family

Butcher Excavating LLC

William Pilmore Custom Cabinetry

Brian & Joanne Devine

Kylee Hubbard

B&R Farms

Sopocy Family Farms

Tri Lakes Petroleum

Congressman John Moolenaar

Rachelle Vliet

D & B Motor Sports

Wonsey Tree Service

Larry & Cindy Whitford

Freed Tree Service

Stoneman Farms LLC

Jake & Shelley Cary

Phillip Lombard

Darlene Schilling

Baylee Stoneman

John & Lori Misenhelder

Lake Farms

Nick and Angie Bailey

The Michigan Waterwell Company

United Producers Inc.

Joe and Angela Aubin Family

Baxter Seed Sales/Innvictis Seed Solutions

Rick & Kathy Vanderbeek

Hessbrook Farms Trucking, LLC

Keith and Kristin Davenport

Craig and Peggy McClintic

Karri Chamberlin & Amy Compeau

Ben and Lindsay Skinner

Gil Barish

Better Together Health Coaching LLC

Coston Cattle Farm

Travis & Amanda Siddall

Miriam Quinlan

Larry's Quality Painting

JDW Cowgirl Creations

John and Nicole Whitmore

B & B Farms

Walnut Ridge Farm - Greg and Lori Wolfe

Greg and Jamie Foglesong

Tish Mallory

Jared Whitford

Oxendale Farms

Walsh Farms

E&S Graphics, Inc.

Kevin Miniard

MWI Animal Health

Sykora Auctions

Wayne and Melissa Hipolite

D.R. Walsh Rentals LLC

Taylor Gibson

Leanne Zank

Carmen Bajena

Herrington Hay - Spearman, TX

Travis & Laurie Gager

Primerica Financial Service

Justin and Jamie Stoneman

Kevyn & Colleen Godley

Rick & Hazel Hall

Eric Whitford

Trent Hilding, PLC.

Anderson and Girls

Loomis Transport

Annual Campaign Donors